Gloriole Electroptic Technology Corp.
Gloriole Electroptic Technology (GET) Corp was set up in 2000. In the beginning, through NTT-AT technology transfer of MU Connector & Adapter, GET dedicates to upgrade polish means to obtain the level of "Flawless" end-face of Zirconia ferrule, i.e. --- no scratch, no pit, no chip and no blemish. Furthermore, checked by Interferometer, most of Zr ferrule components reach to the standard of Master Cord or Masterpiece.

MPO Series

Our Company is a well-known company in Computer & Communication, specializing in the design, production and sale of MPO Series and relative appliances. In addition to Optical Fiber, Fiber Optics, Attenuators with high quality. Our sales and technical department with extensive experience and knowledge is regularly used in the solving of clients problems, sizing of MPO Series and other related products.

Categories > MPO Series

Connector kits/Patch-cord/Fan-out
Adapter
Loopback/Ribbonized tool


MPO Connector

( MPO Connector )


Feature
  • Available in round cable type, oval jacket cable type and bare ribbon fiber type
  • Friendly Assembly
  • High performance in IL & RL
  • Connector housing is removable : allows re-polishing
  • Allows side-by-side mounting in dense board applications
  • In the dense situation, MPO connector can De-mate from adapter by using MPO pull tap

Specifications
Item MPO Connector (4F, 8F, 12F, 24F)
Mode Single mode Multi mode
Durability (500 matings) <0.3dB
Core Diameter 9/125um 50/125um & 62.5/125um
Insertion Loss (Typical) Standard loss ≦0.25dB
Low Loss ≦0.1dB
Standard loss ≦0.2dB
Low Loss ≦0.1dB
Insertion Loss (Maximum) Standard loss ≦0.75dB
Low Loss ≦0.35dB
Standard loss ≦0.6dB
Low Loss ≦0.35dB
Return Loss PC ≧35dB, APC≧55dB --
Operating Temp. (℃) -40℃ ~ +75℃
Storage Temp. (℃) -40℃ ~ +85℃
※ 24F SM standard loss IL typical ≦0.5dB, maximum ≦1dB
※ Not available in low loss 24F SM & MM
※ Performance is polish dependent

Outline Drawing (unit : mm)


Multiple boots



Ribbonized Tool

( Ribbonized Tool )

Patented Product
Advantage
  • No color sequence problem by insert 250um fiber into the tool one by one
  • No cross over problem for 250um fiber, because the thickness of the clip is only allow 250um fiber
  • Able to make sure if the UV glue are apply to ribbon fiber evenly
  • Same time and less mistakes
  • Reusable and small
  • Affordable price


MPO Adapter

( MPO Adapter )

The MPO adapter comes standard in black for plastic or metal housing for die cast.
Feature
  • IEC 61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards for MPO/MTP interfaces
  • Internal shutter is available
  • Keyway available for key-up to key-up or key up to key down
Specifications
Housing Clip & Shutter Durability Operating Temperature Storage Temperature
UL-Rated Plastic or Die Cast Stainless Steel < 0.3dB change, 500 mating cycles -40℃~+70℃ -40℃~+85℃


MPO Loopback Adapter

( MPO Loopback Adapter )


Feature
  • Small, folding, compact housing design
  • Streamlined, Ruggedized housing design for excellent stability and reliability.
  • Allows side-by-side mounting in dense board applications
  • Protects the ribbon fibers when engaged repeatedly
  • Offers the ability to simulate network distances within the device
  • Provides a Loopback with pin out that is factory ready to mate to components with appropriate routing
  • Provides quick customer identification of device parameters for evaluation
  • Hang hole included, easy to carry
Specifications
  • Insertion Loss:
    ≦1dB for MM at 850nm
    ≦1dB for SM at 1310/1550nm
  • Operating Temperature : -20℃~+70℃
  • Storage Temperature : -40℃~+75℃
Outline drawing



MPO Fan-out Patch Cord

( MT, MPO Patch Cord )

Feature
  • High density application (4F, 8F, 12F, 24F)
  • Compliant with TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC 61754-7 industry standards
  • Push-on / Pull-off latching
  • Available in bare ribbon fiber, oval jacket, round cable and fan-out cord
  • Available in SM and MM (OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4)
  • QSFP + AOC application
  • 100% in-house tested
Specifications
Parameter SM MM
Polish APC PC PC
Standard loss IL (dB) ≦ 0.75 ≦ 0.75 ≦ 0.6
Low loss IL (dB) ≦ 0.35 ≦ 0.35 ≦ 0.35
Return Loss (dB) ≧55 ≧ 35 ---


MPO pull tab

( MPO pull tab )

Feature
In the dense situation, MPO connector can de-mate from adapter by using MPO pull tab




Gloriole Electroptic Technology Corp. has consistently leveraged the combination of our partners’ technologies with our own existing know-how and manufacturing capabilities to provide high quality MPO Series to customers. We look forward to serving you in all of your Optical Fiber, Fiber Optics, Attenuators, Optical Attenuator, Connector needs, and we welcome your questions, your comments, and your business.
Related Product Categories:

Designed by Web Builder & Trade Associated with Trade Asia
Address : Fl. 3, No. 248-16, Shin Shen Rd., Kaohsiung L.E.P.Z, Taiwan, R.O.C.
Telephone : 886-7-8139739     Fax : 886-7-8150504
E-Mail : Sale@Gloriole.com.tw